Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Mrs S Burnett- Executive Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs S-J Collins- Head of School/ SENDCo

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs T Catterall- Senior Administrator

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs V Smith- Administrator

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs L Booth- Year 6 Teacher

___________________________________________________________________

Miss S Shipley- Year 5 Teacher

Safeguarding Support Team

___________________________________________________________________

Mr P Baxter -Year 4 Teacher

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs H Lavis- Year 3 Teacher

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs C Brinkhurst Keystage 2 Leader/ Year 3 

Safeguarding Support Team

___________________________________________________________________

Miss S Bates- KS1 & EYFS Leader/ Year 2 Teacher

Safeguarding Support Team

___________________________________________________________________

Miss A Riddell- Year 2 Teacher

___________________________________________________________________

Miss R Bulmer- Year 1 Teacher

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs B Targett- EYFS Teacher

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs A Fisher- Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs D Brooker- Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

 

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs K Welsh- KS2 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs C Moore- KS Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Baskott- Year 2 Teaching Assistant

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs T Bennett- Year 1 Teaching Assistant

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs K Finnie- Foundation Teaching Assistant

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs L Crisp- 1:1 Teaching Assistant/ Mealtime Assistant/ After School Club

___________________________________________________________________

Miss J Starvrou- Nursery HLTA 

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs K Murdoch- Nursery Teaching Assistant/ Nursery Administrator

___________________________________________________________________

Miss A Glanville- Nursery Teaching Assistant

___________________________________________________________________

Miss L Endacott- Nursery Teaching Assistant

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs S Jacques- Learning Mentor/ Parent Support

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs N Wilkes- Harris- Catering Manager

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs A Phipps- Catering Assistant

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs S Austin- Mealtime Assistant Supervisor/ After School Club

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs K Whear- Mealtime Assistant/ After School Club

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs S Wood- Mealtime Teaching Assistant/After School Club

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs S Belton- Mealtime Teaching Assistant

___________________________________________________________________

Miss S Cox- Meal Time Assistant

Mr K Smith- Site Manager

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs S Lester- School Cleaner

___________________________________________________________________

Mrs C Dunridge- School Cleaner

___________________________________________________________________

Mr T Pearce- School and Nursery Cleaner

Top